Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

CJHS UIL ACADEMIC MEET RESULTS

Cuero Junior High School UIL Academic Meet Results
[2nd Place Overall]

Individual Results:
7TH GRADE ORAL READING...
5th- Angelina Delgado
8TH GRADE ORAL READING
2nd- Allison Zengerle
6TH GRADE READY WRITING
6th- Kailyn Rodriguez
7TH GRADE READY WRITING
1st- Evelyn Hardy
2nd- Kaydence Joiner
8TH GRADE READY WRITING
1st- Allison Zengerle
2nd- Cicellia Orch
6TH GRADE EDITORIAL WRITING
5th- Justin Bishop
7TH GRADE EDITORIAL WRITING
2nd- Camdyn Apodackis
3rd- Camdyn Lange
5th- Destiny Alaniz
8TH GRADE EDITORIAL WRITING
1st- Kateley Reed
4th- William Carbonara
5th- Kennedy Garza
6TH GRADE SPELLING
1st- Brayden Allen
8TH GRADE SPELLING
1st- Bailey Tweedle
3rd- Jaden Burgess
7TH GRADE ART
2nd- Evelyn Hardy
4th- Caraline Galindo
8TH GRADE ART
2nd- Emily Jones
7TH GRADE NUMBER SENSE
2nd- Brandt Patek
4th- Emaleigh Gibson
5th- Destiny Alaniz
6TH GRADE DICTIONARY SKILLS
1st- Arissa Carbonara
3rd- Audrey Kremling
4th- Sarah Rodriguez
8TH GRADE DICTIONARY SKILLS
3rd- Macey Hahn
6th- Jaden Burgess
8TH GRADE MAPS, GRAPHS, AND CHARTS
5th- Jacob Spies
6th- Wyatt Montgomery
6TH GRADE LISTENING
4th- Jairdan Lira
8TH GRADE LISTENING
1st- William Carbonara
6TH GRADE SOCIAL STUDIES
1st- Ayden Howe
2nd- Zane Lemke
3rd- Robert Post
7TH GRADE SOCIAL STUDIES
2nd- Mason Notaro
4th- Garhett Mills
6th- Tanner Fuchs
8TH GRADE SOCIAL STUDIES
1st- Wyatt Montgomery
3rd- CJ Burdick
5th- Brittany Valle
7TH GRADE CALCULATOR
5th- Hayden Sanders
6th- Nathan Oakes
8TH GRADE CALCULATOR
6th Hannah Sweatman
6TH GRADE MATHEMATICS
1st- Arissa Carbonara
2nd- Audrey Kremling
4th- Sarah Rodriguez
7TH GRADE MATHEMATICS
2nd- Brandt Patek
3rd- Tanner Fuchs
6th- Caraline Galindo
8TH GRADE MATHEMATICS
1st- Olivia Blank
3rd- Hannah Sweatman
6th- Elizabeth Ortiz
7TH GRADE IMPROMPTU SPEAKING
1st- Hazelynn Hahn
4th- Camdyn Apodackis
5th- Skylar Aschen
8TH GRADE IMPROMPTU SPEAKING
3rd- Camille Edwards
7TH GRADE MODERN ORATORY
1st- Hazelynn Hahn
8TH GRADE MODERN ORATORY
1st- William Carbonara
8TH GRADE SCIENCE
1st- Wyatt Montgomery
2nd- Dustin Blanton
3rd- Brittany Valle





Back to School News      Print News Article